Estimated value
£155,918
Median £1,591/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £148,000£188,000
Estimated value: £155,918Last sold (Jul 2015): £50,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DL5 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STOCKS GREEN DL5 7HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £67,750 | 89 | £761 | C | 87% |
13 STEPHENSON WAY DL5 7AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 86% |
28 HONISTER PLACE DL5 7DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 90 | £700 | D | 86% |
289 HEDLEY CLOSE DL5 7NS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £86,000 | 102 | £843 | D | 85% |
17 CLAXTON COURT DL5 7LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £188,000 | 110 | £1,709 | C | 84% |
44 BATES CLOSE DL5 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £59,000 | 90 | £656 | D | 84% |
2A CESTRIA WAY DL5 7QU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 84% |
8 THE COVERT DL5 7LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 96 | £1,542 | C | 84% |
9 HARESON ROAD DL5 7QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 83% |