Estimated value
£78,496
Median £892/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£29,000Median £74,000£177,500
Estimated value: £78,496Last sold (Aug 2022): £82,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DL5 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STOCKS GREEN DL5 7HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £67,750 | 89 | £761 | C | 87% |
13 STEPHENSON WAY DL5 7AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 86% |
28 HONISTER PLACE DL5 7DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 90 | £700 | D | 86% |
10 WHINLATTER PLACE DL5 7DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £29,000 | 78 | £372 | D | 84% |
44 BATES CLOSE DL5 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £59,000 | 90 | £656 | D | 84% |
2A CESTRIA WAY DL5 7QU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 84% |
8 THE COVERT DL5 7LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 96 | £1,542 | C | 84% |
82 HONISTER PLACE DL5 7DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £61,000 | 88 | £693 | D | 84% |
5 PAXTON CLOSE DL5 7QE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 82 | £2,165 | C | 83% |