Estimated value
£119,583
Median £1,161/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £125,000£200,000
Estimated value: £119,583Last sold (Aug 2021): £183,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DL5 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 BROCKETT CLOSE DL5 7NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 93 | £699 | C | 88% |
60 CHESTNUT WAY DL5 7BF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | B | 86% |
68 FEWSTON CLOSE DL5 7HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 99 | £707 | C | 86% |
67 OAKFIELD DL5 7AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 90 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
35 CHESTNUT WAY DL5 7AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 103 | £1,845 | B | 85% |
44 BATES CLOSE DL5 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £59,000 | 90 | £656 | D | 84% |
27 HAWKSHEAD PLACE DL5 7DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 112 | £1,161 | B | 84% |
20 BLUESTONE CLOSE DL5 4FG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | C | 83% |
21 BALIOL GREEN DL5 5DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 99 | £1,263 | C | 82% |