Estimated value
£203,368
Median £2,311/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £208,000£280,000
Estimated value: £203,368Last sold (Feb 2025): £184,250
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DL5 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 PEMBERTON ROAD DL5 4UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 91% |
6 KEMPTON CLOSE DL5 4YE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 88 | £2,216 | D | 87% |
14 WINDSOR CLOSE DL5 4YF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 90 | £2,311 | C | 85% |
10 ANNAND WAY DL5 4ZD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 91 | £2,335 | C | 84% |
33 MACMILLAN ROAD DL5 4LH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £92,500 | 86 | £1,076 | D | 84% |
51 ASHTREE CLOSE DL5 4FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £162,500 | 77 | £2,110 | C | 84% |
33 HIGH BARN ROAD DL5 6PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 83% |
2 WESTWOOD AVENUE DL5 6SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 99 | £2,828 | D | 83% |
18 WYNYARD COURT DL5 7LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 83% |