Estimated value
£212,485
Median £2,335/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,500Median £208,000£280,000
Estimated value: £212,485Last sold (Dec 2016): £159,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DL5 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE SWALE DL5 4DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | B | 90% |
5 THE COPPICE DL5 4DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 91 | £2,363 | B | 86% |
58 PEMBERTON ROAD DL5 4UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 85% |
14 WINDSOR CLOSE DL5 4YF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 90 | £2,311 | C | 85% |
10 ANNAND WAY DL5 4ZD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 91 | £2,335 | C | 84% |
20 THE PASTURE DL5 4BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 80 | £2,288 | B | 84% |
6 SUGARHILL CRESCENT DL5 4FH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | B | 83% |
88 BIRCH WAY DL5 7BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 99 | £2,545 | B | 83% |
6 ST ANDREWS COURT DL5 4XA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | C | 82% |