HouseValuation
Home·DL4·Valuation

8, WESTERDALE GARDENS, DL4 2LU

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£75,024

Median £1,042/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £75,000£140,000
Estimated value: £75,024Last sold (Nov 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DL4 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROSEDALE CRESCENT
DL4 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£44,00079£557C89%
31 DRUMMOND WAY
DL4 2GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00077£1,753C86%
99 JUBILEE ROAD
DL4 2EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£30,00073£411D86%
35 DRUMMOND WAY
DL4 2GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00089£1,483C85%
38 DALTON CRESCENT
DL4 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00075£840E85%
17 WILLOW WALK
DL4 2BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£75,00072£1,042C84%
18 WOODLAND VIEW
DL4 2LP · Detached
Feb 2026£140,00070£2,000C84%
96 SUNNYDALE
DL4 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,50083£1,114C83%
51 DALE ROAD
DL4 2LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£48,00085£565D82%
8 CEDAR GROVE
DL4 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£60,00080£750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address