Estimated value
£57,225
Median £545/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,500Median £55,000£93,000
Estimated value: £57,225Last sold (May 2025): £65,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DL4 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SCOTT STREET DL4 2DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £49,000 | 93 | £527 | C | 90% |
19 FOUNDRY STREET DL4 2HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 99 | £545 | D | 87% |
2 FOUNDRY STREET DL4 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 101 | £644 | D | 86% |
55 ALBERT STREET DL4 2DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 103 | £534 | D | 86% |
4 SCOTT STREET DL4 2DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 105 | £524 | D | 86% |
14 ROSEBERRY TERRACE DL4 2HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 106 | £660 | D | 85% |
13 PEARS TERRACE DL4 2JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 110 | £845 | D | 85% |
18 ALL SAINTS ROAD DL4 2JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £38,500 | 96 | £401 | C | 85% |
18 ADAMSON STREET DL4 2JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £45,000 | 92 | £489 | C | 85% |