HouseValuation
Home·DL4·Valuation

104, REDWORTH ROAD, DL4 2JS

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£75,348

Median £644/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £65,000£697,000
Estimated value: £75,348Last sold (Jan 2011): £38,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DL4 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FOUNDRY STREET
DL4 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,000101£644D86%
55 ALBERT STREET
DL4 2DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,000103£534D86%
4 SCOTT STREET
DL4 2DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,000105£524D86%
14 ROSEBERRY TERRACE
DL4 2HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,000106£660D85%
13 PEARS TERRACE
DL4 2JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,000110£845D85%
45 ALBERT STREET
DL4 2DN · Terraced
Aug 2025£55,000108£509E84%
38 ST JOHNS ROAD
DL4 1LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,000106£472E84%
90 BYERLEY ROAD
DL4 1JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£76,000100£760E84%
72 BYERLEY ROAD
DL4 1JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,000107£6,514D83%
90 REDWORTH ROAD
DL4 2JS · Terraced
May 2025£65,000105£619C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address