Estimated value
£62,216
Median £707/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £65,000£230,000
Estimated value: £62,216Last sold (Sept 2022): £60,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DL4 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ALBERT STREET DL4 2DW · Other | Nov 2025 | £69,839 | 75 | £931 | C | 84% |
208 BYERLEY ROAD DL4 1HW · Other | Nov 2025 | £53,000 | 75 | £707 | D | 82% |
51 DALE ROAD DL4 2LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 85 | £565 | D | 79% |
7 ALEXANDRA STREET DL4 2EY · Other | May 2025 | £57,500 | 90 | £639 | E | 79% |
8 BAYSDALE GARDENS DL4 2LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 79% |
19 FOUNDRY STREET DL4 2HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 99 | £545 | D | 78% |
33 CORONATION AVENUE DL4 2AA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £82,500 | 80 | £1,031 | D | 78% |
3 SOUTH VIEW DL4 2DL · Other | Oct 2024 | £147,000 | 92 | £1,598 | D | 77% |
2 FOUNDRY STREET DL4 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 101 | £644 | D | 77% |