HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

4, FINCHALE CRESCENT, DL3 9SA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,112

Median £2,104/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,500Median £172,500£265,000
Estimated value: £164,112Last sold (Jan 2024): £120,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DL3 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 FINCHALE CRESCENT
DL3 9SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£106,50071£1,500C92%
1 BYLANDS WAY
DL3 9RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00079£1,899C89%
37 WHITBY WAY
DL3 9RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00079£1,899C86%
18 COURTLANDS ROAD
DL3 9HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50088£1,506D85%
7 FAVERSHAM PARK
DL3 0UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C85%
57 BARNES ROAD
DL3 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00085£2,824D84%
79 FULTHORPE AVENUE
DL3 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,00083£2,277D84%
1 LAZENBY GROVE
DL3 9QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00081£3,272D84%
44 ALVERTON DRIVE
DL3 0GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,50082£2,104C84%
27 ROSEDALE CRESCENT
DL3 9RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00079£1,646C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address