HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

32, FINCHALE CRESCENT, DL3 9SA

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,503

Median £1,993/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £150,000£265,000
Estimated value: £141,503Last sold (Oct 2025): £106,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DL3 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BYLANDS WAY
DL3 9RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00079£1,899C89%
37 WHITBY WAY
DL3 9RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00079£1,899C86%
1 LAZENBY GROVE
DL3 9QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00081£3,272D84%
27 ROSEDALE CRESCENT
DL3 9RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00079£1,646C84%
14 ELLERTON CLOSE
DL3 9UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£127,00077£1,649C83%
51 FINCHALE CRESCENT
DL3 9RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00071£1,338D83%
68 SANDRIGGS
DL3 0TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50074£1,993D83%
15 NEWLANDS ROAD
DL3 9JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00079£2,468D82%
10 ALVERTON DRIVE
DL3 0GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,00074£2,541C82%
10 FALMOUTH DRIVE
DL3 0ZS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00079£2,342D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address