HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

18, BRACKEN ROAD, DL3 9LY

Terraced·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,000

Median £1,800/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £247,000£340,000
Estimated value: £261,000Last sold (Oct 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DL3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BURLEIGH PLACE
DL3 7SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,000149£2,282D83%
15 WOODLAND TERRACE
DL3 9NT · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,000117£2,111E81%
7 PIERREMONT DRIVE
DL3 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000150£1,800E80%
6 MAUDE STREET
DL3 7PW · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000125£1,320E79%
26 SALISBURY TERRACE
DL3 6PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,000120£933E79%
3 HAZEL AVENUE
DL3 6QF · Terraced
Jul 2025£150,000125£1,200E79%
18 CLEVELAND TERRACE
DL3 7HA · Terraced
Jul 2025£313,000144£2,174E79%
81 CORPORATION ROAD
DL3 6AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£164,000158£1,038D78%
144 THOMPSON STREET WEST
DL3 0HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000148£1,318D78%
8 BURLEIGH PLACE
DL3 7SR · Terraced
Jun 2025£310,000166£1,867E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address