HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

90, BARNES ROAD, DL3 9BL

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£191,268

Median £2,277/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £189,000£265,000
Estimated value: £191,268Last sold (Feb 2017): £164,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DL3 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MOORLANDS ROAD
DL3 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00073£2,151E86%
18 COURTLANDS ROAD
DL3 9HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50088£1,506D85%
77 SALUTATION ROAD
DL3 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00090£2,800E85%
95 BATES AVENUE
DL3 0UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00089£1,629E85%
21 HIGHBURY ROAD
DL3 9NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00083£2,169E84%
57 BARNES ROAD
DL3 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00085£2,824D84%
79 FULTHORPE AVENUE
DL3 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,00083£2,277D84%
1 LAZENBY GROVE
DL3 9QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00081£3,272D84%
2 CONYERS GROVE
DL3 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00094£2,606D84%
1 BYLANDS WAY
DL3 9RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00079£1,899C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address