HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

7, WATERSIDE, DL3 9AF

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,520

Median £2,610/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £295,000£435,000
Estimated value: £344,520Last sold (Aug 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL3 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 HARTINGTON WAY
DL3 0RZ · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000142£1,761C86%
42 CARLETON DRIVE
DL3 9QP · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000148£2,466D85%
5 GILDERDALE CLOSE
DL3 0EE · Detached
Feb 2026£236,000116£2,034C85%
9 POLPERRO GROVE
DL3 0ZQ · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000132£1,970C84%
6 CHANTRY CLOSE
DL3 0BG · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000117£2,863C83%
84 MILBANK ROAD
DL3 9NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000142£3,063C82%
40 CARLETON DRIVE
DL3 9QP · Detached
Nov 2025£295,00094£3,138C81%
37 EDGECOMBE DRIVE
DL3 9DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£294,950113£2,610C81%
8 FARNHAM DRIVE
DL3 0RS · Detached
Mar 2026£255,000104£2,452C80%
11 HALLSIDE
DL3 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000106£2,830B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address