Estimated value
£369,900
Median £2,466/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£522,500
Estimated value: £369,900Last sold (Oct 2020): £278,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DL3 8EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 NETHERBY RISE DL3 8SE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £327,500 | 134 | £2,444 | D | 88% |
388 CONISCLIFFE ROAD DL3 8AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,500 | 160 | £3,266 | D | 86% |
129 HARTINGTON WAY DL3 0RZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 142 | £1,761 | C | 83% |
42 CARLETON DRIVE DL3 9QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 148 | £2,466 | D | 83% |
3 TOWER GRANGE DL3 0QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 150 | £2,567 | D | 83% |
31 DANESMOOR CRESCENT DL3 8NJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 147 | £2,211 | C | 82% |
3 STATHAM PLACE DL3 0YF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | D | 81% |
6 ST HILD CLOSE DL3 8LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 148 | £1,959 | C | 81% |
9 GREENCROFT CLOSE DL3 8HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 123 | £2,764 | D | 81% |