HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

47, WEST CRESCENT, DL3 7PS

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,300

Median £2,180/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £294,300Last sold (Aug 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DL3 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WEST CRESCENT
DL3 7PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,000140£964D87%
101 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DL3 7BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000120£2,375D86%
3 BURLEIGH PLACE
DL3 7SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,000149£2,282D85%
25 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
DL3 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000119£1,555D84%
57 GLAISDALE COURT
DL3 7AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000133£2,180C83%
63 LUNEDALE ROAD
DL3 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000118£2,246D83%
18 ELMS ROAD
DL3 7PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,000124£1,266E82%
288 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DL3 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,000118£2,593D82%
6 ST HILD CLOSE
DL3 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000148£1,959C82%
4 MARINA ROAD
DL3 0AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000125£1,400D80%

Dig deeper into this address