HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

2, OAKDENE AVENUE, DL3 7HS

Terraced·223·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,971

Median £1,677/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £373,971Last sold (Sept 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DL3 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 STANHOPE ROAD NORTH
DL3 7AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000235£1,553D82%
94 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DL3 7RW · Terraced
Aug 2025£402,500218£1,846D82%
5 HAREWOOD TERRACE
DL3 7HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,000190£1,816E80%
39 CLEVELAND TERRACE
DL3 7HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000246£1,667D79%
3 BURLEIGH PLACE
DL3 7SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,000149£2,282D76%
50 FIFE ROAD
DL3 7TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000161£1,677C74%
42 NAPIER STREET
DL3 7DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00071£1,056C73%
7 UPLANDS ROAD
DL3 7SZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,000186£1,828E73%
18 STANHOPE ROAD NORTH
DL3 7AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000204£1,471E72%
81 CORPORATION ROAD
DL3 6AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£164,000158£1,038D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address