Estimated value
£112,896
Median £1,792/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £105,000£161,000
Estimated value: £112,896Last sold (Nov 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DL3 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 GLAISDALE COURT DL3 7AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | C | 97% |
88 GLAISDALE COURT DL3 7AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 57 | £1,632 | C | 94% |
6 COLLEGE COURT DL3 7EB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 62 | £2,065 | C | 90% |
7 MAYFIELD DL3 7TU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 69 | £2,333 | C | 89% |
19 MAYFIELD DL3 7TU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £119,500 | 57 | £2,096 | C | 89% |
93 GLAISDALE COURT DL3 7AE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 88% |
25 ST CUTHBERTS PLACE DL3 7UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 67 | £1,836 | C | 87% |
DURHAM HOUSE (19) SCHOLARS PARK DL3 7FD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | C | 86% |
115 GLAISDALE COURT DL3 7AE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 53 | £1,792 | C | 86% |