Estimated value
£59,094
Median £1,407/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,500Median £82,000£239,000
Estimated value: £59,094Last sold (Jan 2026): £145,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DL3 6SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 RABY TERRACE DL3 7TW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | C | 78% |
62 HARRISON TERRACE DL3 6QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 59 | £1,271 | E | 77% |
21 COLUMBIA STREET DL3 6HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 62 | £1,000 | D | 75% |
65 CRAIG STREET DL3 6EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 60 | £1,367 | D | 75% |
11 WEST POWLETT STREET DL3 7TQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,500 | 45 | £1,789 | D | 75% |
89 BARNES ROAD DL3 9DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £239,000 | 47 | £5,085 | D | 75% |
64 BEACONSFIELD STREET DL3 6ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £59,500 | 63 | £944 | E | 74% |
16 HOLLYHURST ROAD DL3 6HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 57 | £1,614 | D | 74% |
80 KITCHENER STREET DL3 6NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 59 | £1,407 | D | 74% |