Estimated value
£127,512
Median £1,386/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £120,000£160,000
Estimated value: £127,512Last sold (Nov 2020): £67,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DL3 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ELMFIELD TERRACE DL3 6NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 90% |
18 TRAFALGAR TERRACE DL3 6QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | D | 90% |
22 TRAFALGAR TERRACE DL3 6QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 90 | £1,456 | D | 90% |
52 PIERREMONT ROAD DL3 6DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 93 | £1,720 | D | 90% |
20 CARTMELL TERRACE DL3 6QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 84 | £982 | D | 89% |
25 ORCHARD ROAD DL3 6HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | D | 88% |
72 MARSHALL STREET DL3 6NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 94 | £745 | D | 87% |
16 EASSON ROAD DL3 6BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £40,000 | 95 | £421 | G | 87% |
142 GLADSTONE STREET DL3 6LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | D | 87% |