Estimated value
£113,553
Median £1,221/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,500Median £105,000£145,000
Estimated value: £113,553Last sold (Feb 2022): £65,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DL3 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 LOWSON STREET DL3 0EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,500 | 82 | £1,323 | D | 87% |
122 ZETLAND STREET DL3 0NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,100 | 84 | £977 | D | 84% |
2A CONISTON STREET DL3 6DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 86 | £1,477 | E | 84% |
88 LOWSON STREET DL3 0EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 92 | £1,054 | C | 84% |
95 BATES AVENUE DL3 0UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | E | 84% |
21 LOCK STREET DL3 0RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £58,500 | 82 | £713 | E | 84% |
67 NICKSTREAM LANE DL3 0DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 83% |
92 THOMPSON STREET WEST DL3 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | C | 83% |
11 ELMFIELD TERRACE DL3 6NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 82% |