HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

8, BALDERHEAD STREET, DL2 2XE

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£197,714

Median £2,299/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,250Median £195,000£285,000
Estimated value: £197,714Last sold (Aug 2021): £189,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL2 2XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C87%
14 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00091£1,758C87%
8 JOHN'S GARTH
DL2 2WH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00075£2,733B87%
12 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00086£2,267C86%
22 SKERNE WAY
DL2 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50088£1,903C84%
16 THE LANES
DL2 2BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,25082£1,418C84%
2 NENT WAY
DL2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00082£2,012C84%
7 STRAWGATE GROVE
DL2 2RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00080£3,563D83%
40 GOOSEPOOL WAY
DL2 1RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00076£2,434B83%
15 ST ANNES GARDENS
DL2 1AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50082£3,079C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address