Estimated value
£134,064
Median £2,394/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£275,000
Estimated value: £134,064Last sold (Feb 2024): £57,208
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DL2 2WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SKERNE WAY DL2 2BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | B | 84% |
10 CHURCH VIEW DL2 2AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 84% |
11 RAISBY LANE DL2 2GQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 84% |
83 WOODLANDS GREEN DL2 1EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 83% |
1 RAISBY LANE DL2 2GQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 82% |
14 CEDAR MEWS DL2 2HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 82% |
66 WALTER SCOTT AVENUE DL2 2RY · Terraced | May 2025 | £149,145 | 56 | £2,663 | B | 82% |
16 VICKERS CLOSE DL2 1UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,500 | 64 | £2,633 | B | 81% |
68 BROWDIE ROAD DL2 2WQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 66 | £2,394 | B | 81% |