Estimated value
£71,316
Median £1,698/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £90,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £71,316Last sold (Nov 2018): £75,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near DL2 2GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HUBBACK SQUARE DL2 2FH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £87,500 | 42 | £2,083 | C | 91% |
37 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £69,500 | 52 | £1,337 | C | 81% |
STAINTON VIEW (1) NORTON ROAD DL2 1SW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | C | 75% |
5 HUBBACK SQUARE DL2 2FH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 62 | £1,290 | C | 72% |
11 CHURCH VIEW DL2 2AF · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 53 | £19,811 | C | 70% |
21 RAINHILL WAY DL2 2GA · Flat | May 2025 | £80,000 | 60 | £1,333 | C | 70% |
10 CHURCH VIEW DL2 2AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 69% |
7A NORTH GREEN DL2 3JN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 136 | £1,949 | C | 68% |
51 TILLAGE GREEN DL2 2GL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £89,000 | 92 | £967 | B | 68% |