HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

29, COLLINGSWAY, DL2 2FD

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,400

Median £2,080/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £183,000£200,000
Estimated value: £166,400Last sold (May 2020): £152,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DL2 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY
DL2 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00089£1,629C90%
59 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,00084£2,024C89%
3 OLD FAVOURITES WALK
DL2 2FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00076£2,500C87%
27 WILDAIR CLOSE
DL2 2FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00088£2,102C87%
25 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Terraced
Mar 2025£183,00088£2,080C86%
26 TIMOTHY HACKWORTH DRIVE
DL2 2GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00090£2,000C86%
27 WILDAIR CLOSE
DL2 2FN · Terraced
Aug 2025£190,00088£2,159C85%
86 WOODLANDS GREEN
DL2 1NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00070£2,071C85%
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C84%
23 NEASHAM ROAD
DL2 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00085£1,412C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address