HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

7, CHURCH VIEW, DL2 2AF

Semi-detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£155,848

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £158,645£275,000
Estimated value: £155,848Last sold (Jul 1997): £25,870

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near DL2 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SKERNE WAY
DL2 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00060£1,833B90%
4 GILROY GROVE
DL2 2WU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807B86%
10 CHURCH VIEW
DL2 2AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00053£5,189C85%
4 DODGSON DRIVE
DL2 2WF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£144,99555£2,636B84%
2 DODGSON DRIVE
DL2 2WF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£144,99555£2,636B84%
12 SKERNE WAY
DL2 2BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00059£2,034C83%
3 DODGSON DRIVE
DL2 2WF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£158,64557£2,783B81%
5 DODGSON DRIVE
DL2 2WF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£158,64557£2,783B81%
16 THE OAKLANDS
DL2 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00063£3,968D80%
17 DODGSON DRIVE
DL2 2WF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£151,99558£2,621B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address