Estimated value
£126,882
Median £2,394/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £126,882Last sold (Nov 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DL2 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 WOODLANDS GREEN DL2 1EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 86% |
14 CEDAR MEWS DL2 2HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 85% |
11 CHURCH VIEW DL2 2AF · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 53 | £19,811 | C | 82% |
17 SKERNE WAY DL2 2BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | B | 81% |
11 RAISBY LANE DL2 2GQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 81% |
12 SKERNE WAY DL2 2BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 80% |
3 CHURCH VIEW DL2 2AF · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 79% |
1 RAISBY LANE DL2 2GQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 79% |
66 WALTER SCOTT AVENUE DL2 2RY · Terraced | May 2025 | £149,145 | 56 | £2,663 | B | 79% |
68 BROWDIE ROAD DL2 2WQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 66 | £2,394 | B | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address