HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

4, JEREMIAH DRIVE, DL2 2AB

Detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£283,945

Median £2,605/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £310,000£350,000
Estimated value: £283,945Last sold (Oct 2019): £234,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DL2 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WALTER SCOTT AVENUE
DL2 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000115£2,522B90%
78 BROWDIE ROAD
DL2 2WQ · Detached
Dec 2025£258,00097£2,660B88%
14 PONDSIDE CLOSE
DL2 2NN · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000118£2,966B87%
9 MILES GROVE
DL2 1TU · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000119£2,605B86%
4 LINKINWATER LANE
DL2 2WP · Detached
Sept 2025£293,000112£2,616B85%
7 LOOKING GLASS LANE
DL2 2WB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000125£2,080B85%
3 SAXIFRAGE WAY
DL2 2ZX · Detached
Dec 2025£284,952111£2,567A85%
27 CREEBECK DRIVE
DL2 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£313,000131£2,389B84%
7 CREEBECK DRIVE
DL2 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000131£2,557B84%
5 BALAGUER GROVE
DL2 2WG · Detached
Aug 2025£310,000115£2,696B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address