HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

2, WASHINGTON AVENUE, DL2 1HE

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,254

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £230,000£296,250
Estimated value: £227,254Last sold (Oct 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DL2 1HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST ANNES GARDENS
DL2 1AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50082£3,079C88%
32 FAIRFAX ROAD
DL2 1HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00078£1,987D87%
7 GOODWOOD CLOSE
DL2 1WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00084£2,738C85%
16 THE OAKLANDS
DL2 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00063£3,968D85%
40 BURNHOPE LANE
DL2 1FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00073£2,397B85%
35 ALEXANDRIA DRIVE
DL2 1HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00079£1,076D85%
7 STRAWGATE GROVE
DL2 2RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00080£3,563D84%
12 NORTON CRESCENT
DL2 1SR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00071£2,042D84%
5 ST MARGARETS CLOSE
DL2 1AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£296,25092£3,220D84%
20 NEASHAM ROAD
DL2 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00080£1,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address