Estimated value
£281,340
Median £2,605/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,500Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £281,340Last sold (Jan 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DL2 1FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MILES GROVE DL2 1TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | B | 88% |
29 WHITWORTH DRIVE DL2 1TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | B | 85% |
25 GILL BECK LANE DL2 1RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 114 | £2,368 | B | 84% |
25 HEATHFIELD PARK DL2 1LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 136 | £2,301 | C | 84% |
1 MILES GROVE DL2 1TU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | B | 84% |
20 HIGH STELL DL2 1UN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £239,500 | 103 | £2,325 | C | 84% |
23 HEATHFIELD PARK DL2 1LN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | C | 84% |
3 WOODLANDS GREEN DL2 1EE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
9 WALTER SCOTT AVENUE DL2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 115 | £2,522 | B | 82% |