Estimated value
£202,958
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £206,000£300,000
Estimated value: £202,958Last sold (Dec 2024): £145,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DL2 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 NEASHAM ROAD DL2 1LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | C | 89% |
38 MERRYBENT DRIVE DL2 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 109 | £2,156 | C | 85% |
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY DL2 2GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | C | 85% |
86 WOODLANDS GREEN DL2 1NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | C | 84% |
31 THE FRONT DL2 1AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | C | 83% |
10 BAKEWELL MEWS DL2 2FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 100 | £2,060 | C | 83% |
3 WATER VIEW DL2 1JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 110 | £1,545 | D | 82% |
11 NURSERY LANE DL2 2JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | C | 82% |
7 GOODWOOD CLOSE DL2 1WA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 82% |