Estimated value
£68,882
Median £682/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £60,000£108,000
Estimated value: £68,882Last sold (Dec 2025): £164,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DL17 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VICARAGE ROAD DL17 9JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 112 | £884 | D | 88% |
5 LINDEN TERRACE DL17 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £35,000 | 90 | £389 | C | 85% |
30 WINDSOR AVENUE DL17 8JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £10,000 | 89 | £112 | C | 85% |
15 FERVERSHAM TERRACE DL17 0BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 89 | £618 | C | 85% |
6 BARRINGTON TERRACE DL17 8NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £41,000 | 92 | £446 | C | 85% |
6 FARADAY STREET DL17 8PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 87 | £506 | C | 84% |
14 POPLAR TERRACE DL17 9EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | 88 | £682 | C | 84% |
14 POPLAR TERRACE DL17 9EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £98,500 | 88 | £1,119 | C | 84% |
18 PALM ROAD DL17 9JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 104 | £1,038 | C | 83% |