HouseValuation
Home·DL17·Valuation

77, SKIPTON CLOSE, DL17 8SU

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£61,100

Median £650/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £60,000£115,000
Estimated value: £61,100Last sold (Nov 2023): £84,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL17 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 SKIPTON CLOSE
DL17 8SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,000101£842C94%
30 WINDSOR AVENUE
DL17 8JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£10,00089£112C90%
6 BARRINGTON TERRACE
DL17 8NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,00092£446C90%
6 FARADAY STREET
DL17 8PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£44,00087£506C89%
16 OSBORNE TERRACE
DL17 8AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£63,000101£624D87%
12 BELSAY CLOSE
DL17 8SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,50090£972C87%
18 BLANDFORD STREET
DL17 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£56,00096£583D87%
34 WINDSOR AVENUE
DL17 8JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00087£1,322D87%
13 HIGHLAND TERRACE
DL17 8AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,00080£750C86%
25 BERTHA STREET
DL17 8AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£52,00080£650C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address