HouseValuation
Home·DL17·Valuation

62, RABY ROAD, DL17 8EA

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£104,181

Median £1,353/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £110,000£155,000
Estimated value: £104,181Last sold (Sept 2013): £85,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DL17 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 RABY ROAD
DL17 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£82,50078£1,058D94%
23 WILLOW ROAD
DL17 8DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£99,00086£1,151D90%
4 RABY ROAD
DL17 8DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00085£1,353D89%
6 LAMBTON ROAD
DL17 8BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£104,50081£1,290D87%
22 CORSCOMBE CLOSE
DL17 8DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00081£1,914D87%
6 HAWTHORNE ROAD
DL17 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00070£1,571C87%
13 BROOM ROAD
DL17 8AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00086£1,116C87%
70 RABY ROAD
DL17 8EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£104,95074£1,418C87%
36 WOOD LANE
DL17 8QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,50085£1,618D86%
42 LUMLEY CRESCENT
DL17 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,50087£1,305C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address