Estimated value
£79,419
Median £1,151/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,500Median £82,500£110,000
Estimated value: £79,419Last sold (Jun 2014): £62,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DL17 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 RABY ROAD DL17 8EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £82,500 | 78 | £1,058 | D | 94% |
6 HAWTHORNE ROAD DL17 8DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | C | 87% |
70 RABY ROAD DL17 8EA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £104,950 | 74 | £1,418 | C | 87% |
32 ELM ROAD DL17 8DG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £47,500 | 71 | £669 | C | 86% |
11 RENNIE STREET DL17 8NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 74 | £716 | D | 85% |
8 BRANCEPETH ROAD DL17 8DU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 71 | £1,155 | C | 85% |
1 RAISBY TERRACE DL17 9PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 67 | £1,582 | D | 85% |
11 WILLOW ROAD DL17 8DR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £71,000 | 69 | £1,029 | D | 85% |
8 STRATFORD GARDENS DL17 8JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,660 | 72 | £1,106 | D | 85% |