Estimated value
£98,335
Median £1,385/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £90,000£160,000
Estimated value: £98,335Last sold (Sept 2018): £124,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DL16 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 MOORSIDE DL16 7EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 69 | £812 | B | 88% |
30 HEATH ROAD DL16 7DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 71 | £1,085 | C | 87% |
26 STRATTON STREET DL16 7TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,999 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 87% |
65 ROKEBY WAY DL16 7FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 77 | £1,870 | B | 86% |
10 VICTORIA GARDENS DL16 7TN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £69,000 | 63 | £1,095 | C | 86% |
42 GRAYSON ROAD DL16 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 62 | £1,887 | C | 86% |
43 GRAYSON ROAD DL16 7AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,495 | 70 | £1,150 | C | 84% |
63 BEWICK WAY DL16 7GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 72 | £2,152 | B | 84% |
42 SPENCER ROAD DL16 7WA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | B | 83% |