Estimated value
£139,300
Median £1,393/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £138,500£177,000
Estimated value: £139,300Last sold (May 2023): £39,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DL15 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 OSBOURNE GARDENS DL15 9DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 91% |
19 TENNYSON TERRACE DL15 9NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 106 | £547 | D | 89% |
17 ALMA TERRACE DL15 9QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 87% |
6 HARDY TERRACE DL15 9JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | D | 86% |
9 LAX TERRACE DL15 9PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,500 | 91 | £1,522 | D | 86% |
5 ARTHUR TERRACE DL15 9SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | D | 86% |
8 LOW WILLINGTON DL15 0BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 112 | £1,393 | D | 86% |
157 HIGH HOPE STREET DL15 9JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 86% |
1 CHAPEL STREET DL15 9SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 99 | £758 | D | 85% |