HouseValuation
Home·DL14·Valuation

3, MAUDE TERRACE, DL14 9BB

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,485

Median £1,757/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£202,500
Estimated value: £184,485Last sold (Nov 2024): £72,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DL14 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 COPELAND ROAD
DL14 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00090£1,833C91%
14 CONISTON AVENUE
DL14 9LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,500100£2,025D87%
118 NORTHBRIDGE PARK
DL14 9UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00096£1,615C86%
91 ETHERLEY LANE
DL14 6TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895C85%
15 RICHMOND AVENUE
DL14 6NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000100£1,550C85%
1 MANOR ROAD
DL14 9EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000109£1,468C85%
11 MIDDLEWOOD AVENUE
DL14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00087£977C84%
22 MAYFIELD WALK
DL14 9UY · Detached
Feb 2026£155,00096£1,615C84%
25 MAYFIELD WALK
DL14 9UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757C84%
7 HAZELBANK
DL14 8QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00093£1,882C84%

Dig deeper into this address