Estimated value
£80,330
Median £1,385/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £90,000£697,000
Estimated value: £80,330Last sold (Apr 2024): £35,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near DL14 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 DILKS STREET DL14 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £697,000 | 64 | £10,891 | D | 94% |
5 GARDEN STREET DL14 8BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £20,000 | 60 | £333 | E | 84% |
50 ASCOT WAY DL14 9AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | C | 82% |
8 DILKS STREET DL14 9AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 82% |
47 TOAD POOL DL14 9LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 82% |
6 STATION VIEW DL14 9HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £34,375 | 58 | £593 | D | 80% |
14 FRANCES TERRACE DL14 6BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £697,000 | 64 | £10,891 | C | 80% |
57 COLLINGWOOD STREET DL14 8LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £44,000 | 52 | £846 | C | 80% |
17 KENILWORTH AVENUE DL14 6NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 80% |