Estimated value
£147,882
Median £1,006/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £129,950£230,000
Estimated value: £147,882Last sold (Nov 2015): £45,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DL14 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ST CARILEPH WAY DL14 7GD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £147,500 | 126 | £1,171 | C | 84% |
11 PARK AVENUE DL14 8QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,800 | 148 | £776 | D | 83% |
36 SALISBURY PLACE DL14 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 115 | £1,096 | D | 81% |
9 DAVID TERRACE DL14 8SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 125 | £544 | D | 81% |
2 KENSINGTON DL14 6HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 159 | £1,006 | B | 81% |
3 QUEENS ROAD DL14 7LX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | C | 81% |
29 MAY STREET DL14 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £87,500 | 132 | £663 | D | 80% |
5 CLARENCE STREET DL14 7RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 80% |
18 SURREY PLACE DL14 6XA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 114 | £702 | C | 80% |