HouseValuation
Home·DL14·Valuation

2, PHOENIX ROW, DL14 0DF

Terraced·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£89,460

Median £1,260/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £89,500£697,000
Estimated value: £89,460Last sold (Nov 2022): £95,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DL14 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WEARDALE DRIVE
DL14 0RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00071£845C88%
191 TOFT HILL
DL14 0JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,50068£1,316C87%
8 HARTHOPE GROVE
DL14 0SQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£107,99562£1,742C86%
14 FRANCES TERRACE
DL14 6BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,00064£10,891C86%
6 RAMSHAW ROW
DL14 0NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00070£1,357D86%
10 RUTLAND STREET
DL14 8JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£77,00076£1,013C86%
4 SPRINGBANK ROAD
DL14 8DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00075£1,133C86%
33 HOWLISH VIEW
DL14 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99970£571C85%
6 HOWLISH VIEW
DL14 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£32,00066£485C85%
40 GREENFIELDS ROAD
DL14 9TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00073£1,260C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address