Estimated value
£267,201
Median £2,699/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,750Median £257,000£308,000
Estimated value: £267,201Last sold (Dec 2017): £199,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DL12 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GRANGEFIELDS DL12 9BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 88 | £2,699 | B | 92% |
2 GRANGEFIELDS DL12 9BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £237,500 | 88 | £2,699 | B | 91% |
25 GRANGEFIELDS DL12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £257,000 | 99 | £2,596 | B | 87% |
24 GRANGEFIELDS DL12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | B | 86% |
4 HISEHOPE CLOSE DL12 9BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £105,750 | 87 | £1,216 | B | 85% |
7 SLEDWICK COURT DL12 8RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | B | 84% |
12 BURNHOPE WAY DL12 9DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 118 | £2,305 | B | 84% |
HUNTERS LODGE DL12 9AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 104 | £2,962 | D | 83% |
20 GRANGEFIELDS DL12 9BF · Detached | Sept 2024 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | B | 83% |