Estimated value
£168,045
Median £1,977/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£235,000
Estimated value: £168,045Last sold (Jun 2024): £160,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DL1 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 KINGSWAY DL1 3ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 91% |
74 BENSHAM ROAD DL1 3DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £112,500 | 78 | £1,442 | D | 87% |
68 WHINFIELD ROAD DL1 3HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 90 | £1,744 | D | 87% |
44 DURHAM ROAD DL1 3LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | E | 87% |
8 THE LEAS DL1 3DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 76 | £1,763 | D | 87% |
25 DAVISON ROAD DL1 3DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £152,500 | 81 | £1,883 | D | 87% |
4 THE FIRS DL1 3PH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | C | 86% |
81 THE LEAS DL1 3DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 86% |
1 GATEHOUSE CLOSE DL1 3SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | C | 86% |