Estimated value
£75,480
Median £1,110/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £76,000£135,000
Estimated value: £75,480Last sold (Nov 2005): £78,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near DL1 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CHARLES STREET DL1 2HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £79,950 | 72 | £1,110 | D | 86% |
14 LUCKNOW STREET DL1 2NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 67 | £1,134 | E | 86% |
23 WESTGARTH TERRACE DL1 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 61 | £1,303 | C | 85% |
22 WOLSINGHAM TERRACE DL1 2JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 73 | £1,041 | D | 85% |
52A NESTFIELD STREET DL1 2LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 82 | £927 | E | 84% |
61 LOCOMOTIVE STREET DL1 2QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,500 | 62 | £1,008 | D | 83% |
19 ROCKWELL AVENUE DL1 2AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 74 | £1,824 | D | 83% |
22 GOULDSMITH GARDENS DL1 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £113,000 | 74 | £1,527 | D | 83% |
25 SHILDON STREET DL1 2HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 84 | £869 | E | 83% |