Estimated value
£80,514
Median £1,491/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £86,000£150,000
Estimated value: £80,514Last sold (Feb 2007): £72,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DL1 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WESTGARTH TERRACE DL1 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 61 | £1,303 | C | 88% |
61 LOCOMOTIVE STREET DL1 2QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,500 | 62 | £1,008 | D | 86% |
12 MONTROSE STREET DL1 1JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | D | 86% |
70 BRUNTON STREET DL1 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 62 | £645 | D | 86% |
61 BELGRAVE STREET DL1 4AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 62 | £1,726 | D | 85% |
4 LANETHORPE ROAD DL1 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | D | 85% |
15 LINCOLN COURT DL1 2XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 56 | £2,679 | D | 85% |
17 GREY STREET DL1 2LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £86,000 | 55 | £1,564 | D | 85% |
52 BELGRAVE STREET DL1 4AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 61 | £1,475 | D | 85% |