Estimated value
£155,574
Median £1,809/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £152,000£220,000
Estimated value: £155,574Last sold (Feb 2016): £112,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DL1 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE BROADWAY DL1 1EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | D | 91% |
288 YARM ROAD DL1 1XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 97 | £1,567 | D | 91% |
30 TEAL ROAD DL1 1BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 77 | £1,721 | D | 90% |
53 THE CAUSEWAY DL1 1EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 76 | £1,342 | D | 90% |
21 TEAL ROAD DL1 1BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 76 | £1,809 | D | 88% |
42 THE STRAY DL1 1EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 88% |
5 THE BYWAY DL1 1EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | D | 86% |
11 LYNTON GARDENS DL1 4PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | D | 86% |
42 KINGSWAY DL1 3ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 86% |