Estimated value
£143,808
Median £1,344/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £143,808Last sold (Aug 2021): £122,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH9 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGHVIEW COURT DH9 9JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 102 | £1,529 | C | 88% |
38 FAIRHILLS AVENUE DH9 9DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 87% |
103 LILY GARDENS DH9 9BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 102 | £1,250 | C | 86% |
44 EASTFIELDS DH9 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 92 | £1,174 | D | 86% |
35 NORTH LEIGH DH9 9PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £136,000 | 97 | £1,402 | D | 86% |
17 CONSTABLE CLOSE DH9 6TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | D | 85% |
5 BOWES TERRACE DH9 9HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 116 | £862 | C | 84% |
3 MARTHA STREET DH9 9TT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 115 | £957 | D | 84% |
44 SCHOOL TERRACE DH9 7QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 84% |