Estimated value
£79,788
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £85,000£140,000
Estimated value: £79,788Last sold (Apr 2025): £70,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH9 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MANOR COURT DH9 8AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 90% |
24 CROFT CLOSE DH9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | C | 90% |
13 WHINSIDE DH9 8AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,950 | 68 | £588 | C | 89% |
7 THE CROFT DH9 8NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 53 | £1,755 | C | 88% |
38 ANNFIELD TERRACE DH9 8EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 62 | £887 | D | 87% |
15 MANOR COURT DH9 8AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 86% |
3 BALMORAL AVENUE DH9 8FH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 56 | £1,518 | C | 86% |
14 GRAMPIAN COURT DH9 8PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 79 | £1,013 | C | 85% |
4 YORK STREET DH9 8SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £47,000 | 68 | £691 | D | 85% |