Estimated value
£63,308
Median £833/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £61,950£110,000
Estimated value: £63,308Last sold (May 2024): £51,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DH9 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ELM STREET DH9 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 80 | £563 | C | 90% |
113 WESTFIELDS DH9 7DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | C | 90% |
18 PERCY TERRACE DH9 7TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,500 | 69 | £833 | C | 90% |
41 SOUTHFIELDS DH9 7PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | C | 90% |
24 STANDISH STREET DH9 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 77 | £961 | C | 89% |
8 WINDSOR TERRACE DH9 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,950 | 81 | £765 | C | 89% |
20 JOHN STREET DH9 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,999 | 65 | £1,292 | C | 88% |
55 POPLAR STREET DH9 7AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 76 | £697 | C | 88% |
13 PINE STREET DH9 7BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £54,000 | 72 | £750 | C | 88% |