Estimated value
£226,270
Median £2,057/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £226,270Last sold (Feb 2013): £180,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DH9 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BEAMISH HILLS DH9 0SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £249,950 | 95 | £2,631 | C | 85% |
7 BELDON DRIVE DH9 7EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 110 | £1,273 | C | 83% |
9 POTTERBURN CLOSE DH9 7EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 83% |
9 DERWENT RISE DH9 7EE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | C | 83% |
21 CLOVERHILL COURT DH9 6BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 120 | £1,958 | C | 83% |
31 KIELDER DRIVE DH9 6AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 113 | £1,991 | C | 83% |
15 KIELDER DRIVE DH9 6AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 117 | £2,308 | C | 83% |
53 KATES GILL GRANGE DH9 6FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £211,800 | 97 | £2,184 | B | 83% |
46 THE BARNS DH9 8BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 126 | £1,984 | C | 83% |